VIII WORLD CUP

All of the best fighters in Anapa, Russia, 19-24 SEPTEMBER 2017

WCD-2015

All of the best fighters in Anapa, Russia

WCD-2014

All of the best fighters in Anapa, Russia

WCD-2013

All of the best fighters in Anapa, Russia

WCD-2012

All of the best fighters in Anapa, Russia

WCD-2011

All of the best fighters in Anapa, Russia

WCD-2016

All of the best fighters in Anapa, Russia, 21-26 SEPTEMBER 2016

Countries of participants

WORLD CUP DIAMOND-2015/ KICKBOXING WAKO / 22-27.09.2015
List of the countries of participants
1 ALGERIA
2 ARMENIA
3 AZERBAJAN
4 BELARUS
5 EGYPT
6 ENGLAND
7 ESTONIA
8 GEORGE
9 INDIA
10 IRAN
11 IRAQ
12 KAZAHSTAN
13 KIRGIZSTAN
14 LATVIA
15 LITHUANIA
16 MOLDOVA
17 MONGOLIA
18 NIGERIA
19 RUSSIA
20 TADZHIKISTAN
21 TUNIS
22 TURKEY
23 TURKMENISTAN
24 UKRAINE
25 UZBEKISTAN

 

Увеличить

Report

In Anapa Russia ended the World cup Diamond-2015/kickboxing WAKO according to WAKO Russian team won the first all-command place. The second place — at team of Belarus, the third — at Uzbekistan. This year about 1200 representatives from 26 countries participated in a combative forum.

In gala final in the styles K-1 to 52 kg  celebrated a victory the prize-winner of the championship of Russia-2014, the champion of Russia among students 2014 Victoria Istekhovskaya (Russia) which overcame the champion of Russia, the owner of the World Cup to 2013 Gulnara Asylguzhina (Russia).

In gala final in the style «full-contact» to 60 kg the world champion 2013 Aztemir Borsov (Russia) who won the champion of Tunisia to Omar Elkamel (Tunisia) got «gold». In category to 75 kg the 5-fold champion of Tunisia, the champion of the African countries, the prize-winner of the World Cup-2013 Hadia Hamdi (Tunisia) which stopped the three-time winner of the Southern Federal District Mikhail Karpov (Russia) took priority.

In gala final in the style «low-kik» to 63,5 kg wasn’t equal to the prize-winner of the World Cup 2013 Artem Artemyev (Russia) who won over the prize-winner of the championship of Asia 2014 Redzhepkuli Atayev (Turkmenistan). In category to 86 kg first place was won by the winner of the World Cup, the champion of the Republic of Belarus Timur Mamedov (Belarus), the second — the champion of Azerbaijan Tabdik Yusibov (Azerbaijan). In the final to 67 kg the world champion in K-1, the champion of the Republic of Belarus Dmitry Varets (Belarus) didn’t leave chances of a victory to the prize-winner of the championship of Russia on K-1 Vladislav Ukrainets (Russia). In category to 75 and 91 kg the victory was celebrated by Russians the prize-winner of the World Cup Danil Vannik and the prize-winner of championship of Russia, the champion of the Ulyanovsk region on K-1 Vitaly Filippov which won the opponents of the prize-winner of the Republic of Belarus on K-1 Klim Heorkhi (Belarus) and the champion of Azerbaijan Orchan Malikov (Azerbaijan) respectively.

 

Winners WDC-2015

World Cup Diamond-2014 Photo

DSC_0226

WCD-2014 Photos

World Cup Diamond-2014

From September 23 to September 28 in the LOK «Vityaz» modern sports complex in Anapa (Vityazevo) the fifth anniversary World Cup Diamond-2014/kickboxing WAKO in which 1188 fayter from 26 countries of the world participated took place. The first national teams of Kazakhstan and Kyrgyzstan, looked in the ring styles equal rivals in fights with traditionally strong kickboxers from Russia.

Owners of a diamond sign – the best of the best:

 

— Philip Salugin (Omsk, Russia) — +94 kg, light — contact

 

— Ararat Mkhtaryan (Moscow, Russia)-54 kg, full-contact

 

— Astemir Borsov (Maikop, Russia)  — 57kg, full-contact

 

— Shokhrat Yagmyrov (Turkmenistan)  — 67kg, full-contact

 

— Mahomed Umalatov (Dagestan, Russia)  — 51kg, Lou Kik

 

— Ulanbek Kasymbekov (Kyrgyzstan) — 54kg, Lou Kik

 

— Avazbek Amanbekov (Kyrgyzstan) — 57kg, Lou Kik

 

— Ikbo Fozilzhan (Kyrgyzstan) — 63,5kg, Lou Kik

 

— Syrgak Sagynbai Uulu (Kyrgyzstan) — 71kg, Lou Kik

 

— Altynbek Zhunussov (Kazakhstan)-75 kg, Lou Kik

 

— Kuang Abdyraimov (Kyrgyzstan)  +91kg, Lou Kik

 

— Itsekhovskaya Victoria, (Anapa, Russia) — — 52kg, K-1

 

— Sergey Byelik (Voronezh, Russia)-51 kg, K-1

 

— Shamil Gadzhimusayev (Belgorod, Russia) -63,5kg, K-1

 

— Rasoul Kadimagomedov (Dagestan, Russia)  +91kg, K-1

 

Fights of the World Cup were broadcast on the air on the sites: www.золотороссии.com.

 

Repetitions of fights can be seen on TV russian channel «Fight club».